Keiichi Suzuki

en

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Keiichi Suzuki

Quality:

Keiichi Suzuki - Japanese singer-songwriter, music producer, and composer (1951-). Article “Keiichi Suzuki” in English Wikipedia has 31.8 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 17 references and 16 sections. The article also contains templates indicating quality issues, therefore its score was reduced by 7.94 points.

This article has the best quality in French Wikipedia. However, the most popular language version of this article is Japanese.

In June 2026 the article “Keiichi Suzuki” was edited by 1 authors in English Wikipedia and written by 4 authors in all languages.

Since the creation of article “Keiichi Suzuki”, its content was written by 75 registered users of English Wikipedia and edited by 225 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 115 times in English Wikipedia and cited 912 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (English): #21755 in May 2016
  • Global: #31840 in February 2003

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (English): #379713 in October 2011
  • Global: #160671 in August 2010

There are 8 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1French (fr)
Keiichi Suzuki (compositeur)
41.3003
2Japanese (ja)
鈴木慶一
36.0182
3English (en)
Keiichi Suzuki
31.7539
4Arabic (ar)
كيتشي سوزوكي (ممثل)
22.3511
5Portuguese (pt)
Keiichi Suzuki
17.7342
6Korean (ko)
스즈키 케이이치
3.2749
7Indonesian (id)
Keiichi Suzuki (komposer)
1.9748
8Persian (fa)
کیئیچی سوزوکی
1.2395
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Keiichi Suzuki" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Japanese (ja)
鈴木慶一
1 134 388
2English (en)
Keiichi Suzuki
237 668
3French (fr)
Keiichi Suzuki (compositeur)
5 519
4Korean (ko)
스즈키 케이이치
1 648
5Persian (fa)
کیئیچی سوزوکی
1 289
6Arabic (ar)
كيتشي سوزوكي (ممثل)
1 144
7Portuguese (pt)
Keiichi Suzuki
813
8Indonesian (id)
Keiichi Suzuki (komposer)
647
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Keiichi Suzuki" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Japanese (ja)
鈴木慶一
4 747
2English (en)
Keiichi Suzuki
1 118
3French (fr)
Keiichi Suzuki (compositeur)
33
4Korean (ko)
스즈키 케이이치
23
5Portuguese (pt)
Keiichi Suzuki
7
6Persian (fa)
کیئیچی سوزوکی
5
7Arabic (ar)
كيتشي سوزوكي (ممثل)
0
8Indonesian (id)
Keiichi Suzuki (komposer)
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Keiichi Suzuki" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Japanese (ja)
鈴木慶一
105
2English (en)
Keiichi Suzuki
75
3French (fr)
Keiichi Suzuki (compositeur)
34
4Portuguese (pt)
Keiichi Suzuki
4
5Persian (fa)
کیئیچی سوزوکی
3
6Korean (ko)
스즈키 케이이치
2
7Arabic (ar)
كيتشي سوزوكي (ممثل)
1
8Indonesian (id)
Keiichi Suzuki (komposer)
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Keiichi Suzuki" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Portuguese (pt)
Keiichi Suzuki
2
2English (en)
Keiichi Suzuki
1
3French (fr)
Keiichi Suzuki (compositeur)
1
4Arabic (ar)
كيتشي سوزوكي (ممثل)
0
5Persian (fa)
کیئیچی سوزوکی
0
6Indonesian (id)
Keiichi Suzuki (komposer)
0
7Japanese (ja)
鈴木慶一
0
8Korean (ko)
스즈키 케이이치
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Keiichi Suzuki" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1Japanese (ja)
鈴木慶一
714
2English (en)
Keiichi Suzuki
115
3Korean (ko)
스즈키 케이이치
28
4French (fr)
Keiichi Suzuki (compositeur)
24
5Portuguese (pt)
Keiichi Suzuki
13
6Persian (fa)
کیئیچی سوزوکی
12
7Arabic (ar)
كيتشي سوزوكي (ممثل)
5
8Indonesian (id)
Keiichi Suzuki (komposer)
1
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
English:
Global:
Citations:
English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
كيتشي سوزوكي (ممثل)
enEnglish
Keiichi Suzuki
faPersian
کیئیچی سوزوکی
frFrench
Keiichi Suzuki (compositeur)
idIndonesian
Keiichi Suzuki (komposer)
jaJapanese
鈴木慶一
koKorean
스즈키 케이이치
ptPortuguese
Keiichi Suzuki

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank English:
#379713
10.2011
Global:
#160671
08.2010

AI rank trends

Best Rank English:
#21755
05.2016
Global:
#31840
02.2003

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Keiichi Suzuki from Wikipedia articles about Moonriders, EarthBound, Hachimitsupai, Ghost Cat Anzu and Chihiro-san. Whereas reading the article about Keiichi Suzuki people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Saeko Suzuki, Moonriders, Shōsei Suzuki, Hachimitsupai and Hirobumi Suzuki.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Julián Quiñones, List of FIFA World Cup top goalscorers, Kylian Mbappé, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Erling Haaland, DR Congo national football team, Melat Kiros, FIFA World Cup.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information